ROLL OF HONOUR

SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS / WORLD GAMES
1988 Women’s Pair Alison Cooper (Tout) & Emma Carlisle 3rd
1990 Mixed Pair James Newman & Sophie Harris 3rd
1991 Mixed Pair James Newman & Sophie Harris 4th
1995 Mixed Pair Neil Griffiths & Emily Crocker 2nd
1997 Mixed Pair Neil Griffiths & Emily Crocker 2nd
1998 Mixed Pair Neil Griffiths & Rebecca Law 1st
1998 Women’s Pair Lucy Pascoe & Nicole Cotterell 4th
2000 Women’s Group Toni Cox, Emily Crocker & Emily Collins 3rd
2001 Men’s Tumbling Ross Gibson 4th
2001 Mixed Pair Patrick Bonner & Lisa Hobby 3rd
2002 Mixed Pair Patrick Bonner & Lisa Hobby 3rd
2004 Women’s Pair Elizabeth Oliver & Christine Leach 4th
2006 Women’s Group Leanne Turner, Emily Collins & Victoria Lamkin 5th
2006 Men’s Pair Reece Durbidge & Edward Upcott 5th
2008 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Alex Uttley & Sam Sturt 3rd
2008 Men’s Pair Mark Fyson & Edward Upcott 3rd
2008 Women’s Pair Elizabeth Oliver & Katie Axten 9th
2008 Women’s Group Casey Morrison, Emily Grove & Victoria Lamkin 4th
2009 Mixed Pair Nick Illingworth & Katie Axten 3rd
2009 Men’s Pair Doug Fordyce & Edward Upcott 3rd
2009 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Alex Uttley & Jonathan Stranks 2nd
SENIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
1988 Women’s Pair Alison Cooper (Tout) & Emma Carlisle 2nd
1990 Mixed Pair James Newman & Sophie Harris 2nd
1995 Mixed Pair Neil Griffiths & Emily Crocker 2nd
1997 Mixed Pair Neil Griffiths & Emily Crocker 4th
2001 Mixed Pair Patrick Bonner & Lisa Hobby 3rd
2001 Women’s Group Toni Cox, Emily Crocker & Emily Collins 4th
2003 Women’s Pair Elizabeth Oliver & Christine Leach 2nd
2007 Women’s Pair Elizabeth Oliver & Katie Axten 3rd
2007 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Alex Uttley & Sam Sturt 3rd
2008 Women’s Group Casey Morrison, Emily Grove & Victoria Lamkin 1st
2009 Women’s Group Jennie Miller, Emma Walters & Katie Smith 4th
2009 Mixed Pair Nick Illingworth & Katie Axten 3rd
2009 Men’s Pair Doug Fordyce & Edward Upcott 2nd
2009 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Alex Uttley & Jonathan Stranks 4th
JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
1989 Women’s Pair Katie da Cruz & Melanie Ewings 5th
1993 Women’s Pair Natalia da Cruz & Emily Crocker 1st
1993 Women’s Group Melanie Ewings, Katie Phillips & Joanne King 5th
1995 Men’s Tumbling Andrew Griffiths 2nd
1997 Men’s Tumbling Ross Gibson 3rd
1997 Women’s Pair Lucy Pascoe & Nicole Cotterell 2nd
2002 Women’s Group Leanne Turner, Emily Collins & Carla Bunyan 6th
2004 Men’s Pair Adam McAssey & Edward Upcott 2nd
2004 Mixed Pair Christian Beecher & Katie Axten 3rd
2004 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Reece Durbidge, Jamie Cowler & Sam Sturt 3rd
2006 Mixed Pair Christian Beecher & Katie Axten 1st
2006 Men’s Pair Liam Durbidge & Jonathan Stranks 1st
2006 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Jamie Cowler & Sam Sturt 1st
2008 Mixed Pair Josh Simpson & Kim Hunter 1st
2008 Men’s Pair Liam Durbidge & Jonathan Stranks 10th
JUNIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
1998 Men’s Tumbling Ross Gibson 3rd
2002 Women’s Group Emily Collins, Leanne Turner & Carla Bunyan 4th
2005 Mixed Pair Christian Beecher & Katie Axten 2nd
2005 Men’s Group Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey, Jamie Cowler & Sam Sturt 2nd
2005 Women’s Group Casey Morrison, Emily Grove & Ellie Cooper 4th
2007 Mixed Pair James Palmer & Georgia Sturt 2nd
2007 Men’s Pair Liam Durbidge & Jonathan Stranks 1st
2009 Women’s Group Leighanne Cowler, Lauren Kemp & Hollianne Wood 2nd
2009 Mixed Pair Josh Simpson & Kim Hunter 2nd
11 – 16 AGE GROUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
2004 Women’s Group Casey Morrison, Emily Grove & Ellie Cooper 2nd
2006 Women’s Pair Casey Morrison & Ellie Cooper 2nd
2006 Women’s Group Amy Buckingham, Paris Lever & Roisin Evans 2nd
2008 Women’s Group Laura Burgon, Elise Matthews & Anne-Marie Seabourne 2nd
2008 Men’s Pair Robert Chambers & Gareth Wood 2nd
2014 Men’s Pair Frazer Windows & Finlay Gray 1st
11 – 16 AGE GROUP EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
2005 Women’s Group Amy Buckingham, Paris Lever & Georgia Sturt 2nd
2005 Men’s Pair Liam Durbidge & Jonathan Stranks 5th
2005 Mixed Pair James Palmer & Lauren Kemp 1st
2009 Mixed Pair Christopher Longley & Alice Upcott 1st
2015 Women’s Group Megan Smith, Leah Munday & Sophie Reynolds 3rd